Skip to Content
Chase Curling Club.

Friday Night Mixed

 

We are attempting to revitalize Friday Night Curling by offering an opportunity for new curlers to take up the sport in a format that will give them some instruction and the ability to take up curling without having to have a team.  During the first four weeks we will make up teams consisting of experienced and new curlers each Friday and depending on the interest will set teams after that time.

 

We will supply some curling equipment to start you on your way.

 

We are offering new curlers the opportunity to register for Friday Night Curling for four (4) weeks for $40.00  At the end of the four weeks you will be able to continue curling and pay the remainder of the Friday Night Curling fee of $ 160. minus the $40.00 already paid plus tax.

 

For more information please contact Dave Williams at 250-517-8829 or send an email to admin@chasecurling.ca .

View League Standings 

Friday October 22, 2010

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
Sutton J.   Williams D. G.   7:00 PM 
Berzins R.   Weiss R.   7:00 PM 
Beecroft J.   Torbohm F.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday October 29, 2010

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
Beecroft J.   Sutton J.   7:00 PM 
Williams D. G.   Berzins R.   7:00 PM 
Torbohm F.   Weiss R.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday November 5, 2010

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
Berzins R.   Beecroft J.   7:00 PM 
Weiss R.   Williams D. G.   7:00 PM 
Sutton J.   Torbohm F.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday November 12, 2010

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
10  Beecroft J.   Weiss R.   7:00 PM 
11  Sutton J.   Berzins R.   7:00 PM 
12  Torbohm F.   Williams D. G.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday November 19, 2010

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
13  Williams D. G.   Beecroft J.   7:00 PM 
14  Weiss R.   Sutton J.   7:00 PM 
15  Berzins R.   Torbohm F.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday November 26, 2010

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
16  Sutton J.   Williams D. G.   7:00 PM 
17  Berzins R.   Weiss R.   7:00 PM 
18  Beecroft J.   Torbohm F.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday December 3, 2010

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
19  Beecroft J.   Sutton J.   7:00 PM 
20  Williams D. G.   Berzins R.   7:00 PM 
21  Torbohm F.   Weiss R.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday December 10, 2010

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
22  Berzins R.   Beecroft J.   7:00 PM 
23  Weiss R.   Williams D. G.   7:00 PM 
24  Sutton J.   Torbohm F.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday December 17, 2010

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
25  Beecroft J.   Weiss R.   7:00 PM 
26  Sutton J.   Berzins R.   7:00 PM 
27  Torbohm F.   Williams D. G.   7:00 PM 
 

Games Cancelled Due to Holiday

Friday December 31, 2010

 
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
28  Williams D. G.   Beecroft J.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday January 7, 2011

   
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
29  Weiss R.   Sutton J.   7:00 PM 
30  Berzins R.   Torbohm F.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday January 14, 2011

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
31  Sutton J.   Williams D. G.   7:00 PM 
32  Berzins R.   Weiss R.   7:00 PM 
33  Beecroft J.   Torbohm F.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday January 21, 2011

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
34  Beecroft J.   Sutton J.   7:00 PM 
35  Williams D. G.   Berzins R.   7:00 PM 
36  Torbohm F.   Weiss R.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday January 28, 2011

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
37  Berzins R.   Beecroft J.   7:00 PM 
38  Weiss R.   Williams D. G.   7:00 PM 
39  Sutton J.   Torbohm F.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday February 4, 2011

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
40  Beecroft J.   Weiss R.   7:00 PM 
41  Sutton J.   Berzins R.   7:00 PM 
42  Torbohm F.   Williams D. G.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday February 11, 2011

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
43  Williams D. G.   Beecroft J.   7:00 PM 
44  Weiss R.   Sutton J.   7:00 PM 
45  Berzins R.   Torbohm F.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday February 18, 2011

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
46  Sutton J.   Williams D. G.   7:00 PM 
47  Berzins R.   Weiss R.   7:00 PM 
48  Beecroft J.   Torbohm F.   7:00 PM 
 

Friday February 25, 2011

     
Game Rink Team A Team B Time A Score B Score
49  Beecroft J.   Sutton J.   7:00 PM 
50  Williams D. G.   Berzins R.   7:00 PM 
51  Torbohm F.   Weiss R.   7:00 PM